UNITED FOR KIDS FOUNDATION

 

Cordially invites you to donate/volunteer towards our

 

10th EDITION BACK TO SCHOOL PROGRAM
  Location Address Date Time
ORPHANAGE HOME TRIPS
1 Lagos State Motherless Babies Home 1 Kenneth Abgakuru Street, Off Admiralty way, Lekki Lagos. 10th Sept 2016 11am
2 Babs Es Salam Orphanage 14/16 Joel Ogunnaike Street, GRA Ikeja, Lagos 17th Sept 2016 11am
3 Children’s Centre 11/13 Ojerinde Street,Behind LUTH,Idi-Araba ,Lagos 18th Sept 2016 11am
4 Little Saints Orphanage Lagos – Akowonjo (Boys) 10 Ayinde Bisi Close, Off Gani Animashaun Street, Akowonjo Dopemu Lagos 24th Sept 2016 11am
5 Little Saints Orphanage Lagos – (Girls) 174, Ekoro Road Abule-Egba, Lagos 24th Sept 2016 11am
6 Hearts of Gold Children’s Hospice Plot 75,Alhaji Masha Road,Onilegogoro Bus Stop, Surulere 24th Sept 2016 11am
 
 

LAGOS STATE PUBLIC PRIMARY SCHOOLS 

1 Ayinke Primary School, Lady-Lac, Bariga Ladi-Lak, Bariga, Somolu, Lagos 10th October 8am
2 Le Genue Primary School, Oshodi Brown Street, Mofoluku, Oshodi 10th October 8am
3 Afariogun Primary School Oshodi Afariogun Street, Oshodi 10th October 11am
4 Wasimi Nursery & Primary School Wasimi Close, Off Aderigbigbe Shitta Maryland 11th October 8am
5 Enitan Primary school 1,Enitan street, Aguda Surulere 11th October 11am
6 Abina and Omololu Primary School Akerele Extension, Surulere Lagos 11th October 11am
7 Ojodu Primary School 1 1,Aina street, Grammar School Bus Stop, Ojodu 12th October 8am
8 Ojodu Primary School 2
9 Ojodu Primary School 3
10 Onayade Primary School 1, Onayade Street,

Fadeyi, by Jibowu Bus-Stop, Somolu Lagos

13th October 8am
11 LMLG Primary School
12 Fadeyi Primary School
13 Wright Primary School 12/14, Emmanuel Street, Off Palmgrove Bus Stop, Somolu Lagos 13th October 11am
14 Wesley Primary School
15 Ijebu-tedo Primary School Ikorodu road, Palmgrove Bus- Stop, Somolu Lagos 13th October
16 Modupe Primary School 1,Olufeko street Fola Agoro 13th October 11am
17 Adebule Primary School 4, Olufeko Close (Beside Kolex hotel), Fola Agoro Lagos 13th October 12noon
18 FOMWAN Primary School 17,Abati street,Akowonjo Lagos 17th October 8am
19 Ogba Primary School Oluwole Housing Estate, Ogba Lagos 17th October 10am
20 Estate Community Primary School 17th October 10am
21 Obalende Primary School Opp. Ijeh Police Barracks, Obalende 18th October 9am
22 Army Children School Bonny Camp Victoria Island 18th October 11am
23 Command Primary School, Bonny Camp,V.I 18th October 11am
24 Kuramo Nursery & Primary School Adetokunbo Ademola Street,Opp Eko Hotel &Suites, Victoria Island 19th October 8am
25 Arch Bishop memorial 19th October 8am
26 Ansarudeen Nursery & Primary School 1, Bishop Aboyade Cole Street, Off Ozumba Mbadiwe, Beside Mobile HQ, Victoria Island 19th October 9am
27 Victoria Island Primary School
28 Federal housing Nursery& Primary School.
29 Awoyaya Nursery& Primary School.
30 Oke Ira Nursery& Primary School Apata Street, Oke Ira,Ogba 20th October 8am
31 Local Government Primary School, Ota-Ikosi, Epe LGEA Ota-Ikosi, EPE 25th October 9am
32 Badore Primary School Badore 25th October 11am
33 Roman Catholic Primary School,Ibeju Lekki Opp LFTZ Ibeju-Lekki 26th October 9am
34 Roman Catholic Primary School,Ibeju Lekki Opp LFTZ Ibeju-Lekki 26th October 11am